Powered by

Wallet not found

icon

MetaMask is not found

(or )

Use MetaMask registered account

Install Metamask Wallet

Pricing


Wrong Network

Your Wallet is currently connected to a different network. Please change network

Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for using, browsing, filling the details made available through the signup form on Rightsfully App 

M/s. Ally Software LLP and its affiliates respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes in brief the manner in which your data is collected and used by M/s. Ally Software LLP while accessing, filling the details made available through signup form on Rightsfully App . You are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully. 

By accessing, browsing Rightsfully App , you agree to the collection and use of your data by M/s. Ally Software LLP.

The term “We” shall mean and include M/s. Ally Software LLP

The term “You” shall mean and include any Natural person browsing, accessing Rightsfully App as also while filling the details specified in the signup form made available through Rightsfully App 

Rule 3(b)- Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021

M/s. Ally Software LLP herein informs you that in case of any non-compliance to this Privacy Policy, we shall the right to terminate the access or usage rights to Rightsfully App

Rule 3 (f)- Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021

M/s. Ally Software LLP shall inform you regarding any changes in this Privacy Policy periodically or once a year as the case may be.

WHAT INFORMATION IS, OR MAY BE, COLLECTED FROM YOU?

We will automatically receive and collect certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through our Web server, including:

web server cookie stored on your hard drive 

an IP address, assigned to the computer which you use

the domain server through which you access our service

the type of computer you're using

the type of web browser you're using

the device id’s and other details

We may collect the following Personal Information about you, while accessing, browsing, signing up on Rightsfully App:

IP Address

Email id

Phone No

We may collect the following Sensitive Personal Data or Information (SPDI), Personal Information about you, through Rightsfully App:

Financial Information


WHO COLLECTS THE INFORMATION?

Your Sensitive Personal Data or Information (SPDI), Personal Information may be collected, received, possessed, stored, dealt with or handled by:

M/s. Ally Software LLP,

# 702, Pama Arcade, 2F, 3C, 7th Main, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru- 560043, Karnataka, India

We will collect anonymous traffic information from you when you access, browse, use Rightsfully App. We may collect your Sensitive Personal Data or Information (SPDI), Personal Information about you only as a part of a voluntary signup form made available on Rightsfully App

HOW IS THE INFORMATION USED?

We use your Sensitive Personal Data or Information (SPDI), Personal Information to:

To help us provide personalized features 

Tailor Rightsfully App to your interest

To preserve the history as governed by existing law or policy 

We use contact information internally to:

Direct our efforts for improvement

Generally, we use anonymous traffic information to:

To provide you a better and more personalized service

Help diagnose problems with our server

Administer Rightsfully App

To understand how people use Rightsfully App

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION 

We may collect your Sensitive Personal Data or Information (SPDI), Personal Data for the following purpose

To enable you to access Rightsfully App


DISCLOSURE POLICY IN COMPLIANCE WITH RULE 6 OF THE IT RULES 2011

We may share your sensitive personal data or information, personal information with third-parties for the purpose as specified in this policy.

The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed to any person, if such disclosure is required for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of Rightsfully App

The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed, where the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation.

 

We do not rent, sell, publish or share your sensitive personal data and we will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information unless:

we have your permission

to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, including cyber incidents potential threat, punishment of offences and to the safety or security of any person, violations of Rightsfully App ‘s terms of use or to defend against legal claims; 

Special circumstances such as compliance with subpoenas, court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure.

WHAT CHOICES ARE AVAILABLE TO YOU REGARDING COLLECTION, USE AND DISTRIBUTION OF YOUR INFORMATION?

Sharing your sensitive personal identifiable information is entirely voluntary. You need not register with us in order to browse, access Rightsfully App. However, you may be required to provide your Sensitive Personal Data or Information, Personal Information while filling the signup form made available through Rightsfully App

WHAT SECURITY PROCEDURES ARE IN PLACE TO PROTECT INFORMATION FROM LOSS, MISUSE OR ALTERATION?

To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, and to comply with Rule 8 of IT Rules, 2011 (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information), we have in place appropriate physical, electronic, technical, operational and managerial procedures. 

Our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and your information is shared with respective personnel to provide the services requested by you.

Although we will endeavour to safeguard the confidentiality of your sensitive personal identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By browsing, accessing, using Rightsfully App  as also while filling up the signup form made available through Rightsfully App in whatsoever manner, you agree that we shall have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties including any cyber-attacks.

HOW CAN YOU CORRECT INACCURACIES IN THE INFORMATION?

To correct or update any information you have provided while filling the details specified in signup form made available on Rightsfully App. However, you shall be responsible for informing us the same. 

POLICY UPDATES

We reserve the right to change or update this policy at any time by placing a prominent notice on Rightsfully App and seeking your consent while you fill the details specified in signup form made available through Rightsfully App 


GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Grievance Officer: - ARVIND SREENIVAS

Email: - arvind.sreenivas@the-ally.com

Time: Mon – Fri (10.00 AM to 5:30 PM) 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL MECHANISM POLICY - IT Act 2000, IT Rules 2011, Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021.

If you are the rightful owner of the content or an affected person and have the reason to believe that any content that has been uploaded/contributed through Rightsfully App

contravenes your rights in violation of Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011, Rule 3 (b)- Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021, then you may intimate the same to the Grievance Officer in the manner explained below: -

a. Sending a request in writing or through email signed with electronic signature identifying the content alleged to be in infringement of your rights as the rightful owner or affecting you prejudicially;

b. Providing exact identification and description of the content by giving its URL or link or Page that is to be disabled, which in your view contravenes Rule 3(2) of aforesaid Rules.

c. Giving a declaration cum undertaking along with necessary documents establishing you

 (i) as the rightful owner of the content to be disabled, or

 (ii) as an affected person, and stating that the information submitted is true, complete & accurate and no material fact has been hidden. Further, stating to the Grievance Officer, shall in no event make M/s. Ally Software LLP shall not be liable in whatsoever manner for any loss or damage or claim for relying upon the said request.

d. Your contact information like address, telephone number, email address, etc. where you can be contacted.


USER AGREEMENT
This user agreement is published and drafted in accordance & compliance with Section 43 A of IT Act 2008, IT Rules 2011 (Intermediary guidelines) and Rule 3 (a) of Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021, that require intermediaries to have a user agreement regarding sensitive personal data or information (SPDI).
By accessing or securing access, browsing, using Righsfully App, you agree to the terms of the user agreement regarding your sensitive personal data or information (SPDI).
Rule 3(b)- Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021
M/s. Ally Software LLP herein informs you that in case of any non-compliance to this User Agreement, Ally Software LLP shall the right to terminate the access or usage rights to Righsfully App

Rule 3 (f)- Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021
M/s. Ally Software LLP shall inform you regarding any changes in this User Agreement periodically or once a year as the case may be.
For the purpose of this User Agreement, the terms “You”, “I” shall mean any user browsing, filling the details in the form made available on  Righsfully App
 
TERMS
I understand and have the knowledge that my sensitive personal data or information is being collected.
I understand and have the knowledge of the purpose for which my sensitive personal data or information is collected.
I understand and have the knowledge of the indented recipients of the information.
I understand and have the knowledge of the name and address of the agency that is collecting, retaining and using the information. 
I understand that I have the option not to provide the data or information sought to be collected through the sign up form made available on Righsfully App
I understand that I also have an option (while filling the signup form made available through Rightsfully App ),  to withdraw my consent given to M/s. Ally Software LLP while filling the form made available through Righsfully App and understand and accept that such withdrawal of the consent shall be sent via email to the Grievance Officer